Details
Geer Van Velde (1898-1977)
Composition
signé des initiales 'GvV' (en bas à droite); signé 'G VAN VELDE' (au dos)
huile sur toile
135.5 x 123 cm.
Peint vers 1956-1958.

signed with the initials 'GvV' (lower right); signed 'G VAN VELDE' (on the reverse)
5338 x 4838 in.
Painted circa 1956-1958.
Provenance
Vente anonyme, Phillips, Londres, 5 décembre 1990, lot 53
Kunsthandel Borzo, 's-Hertogenbosch
Acquis après de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel
Exhibited
's-Hertogenbosch, Kunsthandel Borzo, Geer van Velde Jaap Nanninga Jaap Wagemaker, septembre-octobre 1994 (illustré au catalogue d'exposition p. 19).
FURTHER DETAILS
Cette œuvre, répertoriée aux Archives Geer van Velde sous le No. 117 373, sera incluse au Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par Monsieur Pierre François Moget. Un certificat d'authenticité de Monsieur Piet Moget sera remis à l'acquéreur.
Brought to you by

Related Articles

Sorry, we are unable to display this content. Please check your connection.

More from
Art Contemporain Vente Online
Place your bid Condition report

A Christie's specialist may contact you to discuss this lot or to notify you if the condition changes prior to the sale.

I confirm that I have read this Important Notice regarding Condition Reports and agree to its terms. View Condition Report